Home Imprint Privacy statement Server statistics Schedule More information Admin login   Version 4.8‑5 
 
de en fr nl es pt ru hu pl  

Schmeisser Steel Challenge 2022

RegionGER
ClubBaltic-Shooters
Email: info@baltic-shooters.de
LocationSchießplatz "Großer Bockhorst", Koppelweg
18273 Güstrow
Date30.04.2022
Deadline28.04.2022
Match typeSteel Challenge
Level2
Stages6
Rounds150
Shot in2 hours
Entry feeFirst division: EUR 65,-, each additional division: EUR 45,-
Payment payment within 7 days after application
Competitors who do not pay in time and are not marked as paid (green) will be removed from the match without any warning.

Slots are not transferable!

Receiver: Baltic-Shooters
Bank: Deutsche Bank
SWIFT-BIC DEUTDEBRXXX
IBAN DE74130700000135071900
Reference: "Schmeisser Steel Challenge 2022" / "Name"

State of payment processing: 09.01.2022
Statusfinal
ContactFrank Thiel
Hauptstraße 44
18211 Bargeshagen
E-Mail: info@baltic-shooters.de
Tel.: 0172/3152671
MatchdirectorFrank Thiel
RangemasterThomas Klaunig
CommentsOpen to members of the BDS or another recognized German Shooting Sport Federation as well as foreign guests; Holster experience is required.

You can only register one start per time-block.

With too few registrations, the organizer reserves the right to change the schedule and/or put together squads or divisions.


We are still looking for RO and other helping hands. Volunteers please contact the orga team.

Announcementhtml (Sat 22 Jan 2022 12:33:30 PM CET)
Competitor listhtml
First name
Name
E-mail
Region
Division
Category
Association
Squad
RO
Comment
I agree in the data entered above and related information (e.g. date and time of subscription, language used and the system generated access code) for the purpose of holding the related event may be saved, used and handed out to the respective organizer.
Especially the name and competitor data including division and category will be published in competitor lists and result lists.
Responsible regarding information privacy are the system operator (see impressum) and the organizer of the event as specified on the left side of this page.
For additional information see: Information Privacy Declaration
Save login data as cookie. For additional information see: Information Privacy Declaration
Division \ Category  --- JuniorLadySeniorSumSuper-Senior
10001 Open Pistol7 44161
10002 Open Revolver   11 
10003 Standard Pistol18 4426 
10004 Standard Revolver   11 
10005 Open Rimfire Pistol4 329 
10006 Standard Rimfire Pistol31 15 
10007 Open Semi Auto Rifle23 74362
10011 Open Rimfire Rifle9 13141
Sum64119201084
GER108

Squad 1Block A Saturday 09:00hSlots: 5, free: 0Squad 2Block A Saturday 09:00hSlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Thomas EltnerGER10003 Standard PistolOverall1red Jaro PrassowGER10003 Standard PistolOverall
2green Daniel KoopGER10003 Standard PistolOverall2green Robert KitzmannGER10003 Standard PistolOverall
3red Christian EltnerGER10003 Standard PistolOverall3red Steffen CzechGER10003 Standard PistolSenior
4red Torsten WieseGER10003 Standard PistolOverall4red Ulrike CzechGER10005 Open Rimfire PistolLady
5red Daniel BromGER10003 Standard PistolOverall5green Uwe JensenGER10003 Standard PistolSenior
      
Squad 3Block A Saturday 09:00hSlots: 5, free: 0Squad 4Block A Saturday 09:00hSlots: 5, free: 4
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1green Tim SchumacherGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleOverall1green Hubert ScheperGER10002 Open RevolverSenior
2red Karsten BlechGER10001 Open PistolOverall2   
3red Thomas BlechGER10004 Standard RevolverSenior3   
4red Andre BaberskeGER10003 Standard PistolOverall4   
5green Andreas KanzGER10003 Standard PistolOverall5   
      
Squad 5Block A Saturday 09:00hSlots: 5, free: 1Squad 6Block A Saturday 09:00hSlots: 5, free: 2
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1green Ralf HermGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSenior1red Yasmin EberleinGER10003 Standard PistolLady
2red Sven HärtigGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall2red Max HungerGER10001 Open PistolOverall
3green Tom HärtigGER10006 Standard Rimfire PistolJunior3green Mohammad El-SaidGER10006 Standard Rimfire PistolOverall
4red Stefan GonschiorGER10003 Standard PistolSenior4   
5   5   
      

Squad 7Block B Saturday 11:00hSlots: 5, free: 0Squad 8Block B Saturday 11:00hSlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1green Rolf StoetefalkeGER10001 Open PistolSuper-Senior1red Yasmin EberleinGER10001 Open PistolLady
2green Adelheid StoetefalkeGER10005 Open Rimfire PistolLady2red Max HungerGER10003 Standard PistolOverall
3green Mario HausteinGER10003 Standard PistolOverall3red Karsten BlechGER10005 Open Rimfire PistolOverall
4green Andreas KanzGER10005 Open Rimfire PistolOverall4red Thomas BlechGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleSenior
5red Steffen CzechGER10001 Open PistolSenior5red Andre BaberskeGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleOverall
      
Squad 9Block B Saturday 11:00hSlots: 5, free: 0Squad 10Block B Saturday 11:00hSlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Daniel BromGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall1red Martin SchmelzerGER10006 Standard Rimfire PistolOverall
2red Thomas EltnerGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall2red Nadin BergerGER10001 Open PistolLady
3green Daniel KoopGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall3red Sven BergerGER10003 Standard PistolOverall
4red Torsten WieseGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall4green Robert KitzmannGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleOverall
5red Christian EltnerGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall5green Uwe JensenGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSenior
      
Squad 11Block B Saturday 11:00hSlots: 5, free: 0Squad 12Block B Saturday 11:00hSlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Jaro PrassowGER10001 Open PistolOverall1red Christian HutherGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall
2green Christina TölleGER10003 Standard PistolLady2red Timo GonderGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall
3green Robert MaaßGER10003 Standard PistolOverall3green Tim SchumacherGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall
4green Birk StreßmannGER10003 Standard PistolOverall4green Mohammad El-SaidGER10003 Standard PistolOverall
5green Cornelia KrauseGER10003 Standard PistolLady5red Jürgen SuermannGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleSuper-Senior
      



Squad 13Block C Saturday 15:00hSlots: 5, free: 0Squad 14Block C Saturday 15:00hSlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Christian HutherGER10003 Standard PistolOverall1red Martin SchmelzerGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall
2red Timo GonderGER10005 Open Rimfire PistolOverall2red Nadin BergerGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleLady
3red Karsten BlechGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleOverall3red Sven BergerGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleOverall
4red Thomas BlechGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSenior4red Yasmin EberleinGER10005 Open Rimfire PistolLady
5red Andre BaberskeGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall5red Max HungerGER10005 Open Rimfire PistolOverall
      
Squad 15Block C Saturday 15:00hSlots: 5, free: 0Squad 16Block C Saturday 15:00hSlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Daniel BromGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleOverall1red Arno QuadeGER10001 Open PistolSenior
2red Thomas EltnerGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleOverall2green Andreas KanzGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall
3green Daniel KoopGER10001 Open PistolOverall3red Steffen CzechGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSenior
4red Torsten WieseGER10001 Open PistolOverall4red Ulrike CzechGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleLady
5green Robert KitzmannGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall5red Rainer NeumannnGER10001 Open PistolSenior
      
Squad 17Block C Saturday 15:00hSlots: 5, free: 0Squad 18Block C Saturday 15:00hSlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Jens HartwigGER10001 Open PistolOverall1green Robert MaaßGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall
2red Rika BajoratGER10003 Standard PistolLady2green Christina TölleGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleLady
3green Silvaine PoehleGER10001 Open PistolLady3green Birk StreßmannGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall
4green Ramona WeidigGER10001 Open PistolLady4green Cornelia KrauseGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall
5red Sven MißallaGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall5red Jürgen SuermannGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSuper-Senior
      

Squad 19Block D Saturday 17:00hSlots: 5, free: 0Squad 20Block D Saturday 17:00hSlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Steffen CzechGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleSenior1red Arno QuadeGER10005 Open Rimfire PistolSenior
2red Rika BajoratGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleLady2red Jens HartwigGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall
3green Silvaine PöhleGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleLady3red Thomas BlechGER10006 Standard Rimfire PistolSenior
4green Ramona WeidigGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleLady4red Karsten BlechGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall
5PURPLE green Hubert ScheperGER10005 Open Rimfire PistolSenior5red Marius GreweGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall
      
Squad 21Block D Saturday 17:00hSlots: 5, free: 2Squad 22Block D Saturday 17:00hSlots: 5, free: 1
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Martin SchmelzerGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleOverall1red Yasmin EberleinGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleLady
2red Nadin BergerGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleLady2red Max HungerGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall
3red Sven BergerGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall3green Andreas KanzGER10006 Standard Rimfire PistolOverall
4   4PURPLE green Hubert ScheperGER10001 Open PistolSenior
5   5   
      
Squad 23Block D Saturday 17:00hSlots: 5, free: 2Squad 24Block D Saturday 17:00hSlots: 5, free: 0
No.NameRegionDivisionCategoryNo.NameRegionDivisionCategory
1red Sven MißallaGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleOverall1red Lutz HüttelGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleSuper-Senior
2red Rainer NeumannnGER10011 Open Rimfire RifleSenior2green Christian DinterGER10007 Open Semi Auto RifleOverall
3red Michael OmakowskiGER10003 Standard PistolSenior3red Sebastian LudwigGER10001 Open PistolOverall
4   4green Ricky PäperGER10003 Standard PistolOverall
5   5red Ingo KrügerGER10003 Standard PistolOverall
      

red: not yet confirmed (70)
green: confirmed (38)